Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Long hires Jimmy Dykes

by Athletic Media Relations

FAYETTEVILLE, Ark. - Jimmy Dykes, coach and former ESPN analyst, was named as the eighth head women's basketball coach at the University of Arkansas, it was announced by Vice Chancellor and Director of Athletics Jeff Long. [details]


Cal holds off Hogs, 75-64

by Associated Press
Jabari Bird scored 19 points, David Kravish had 13 points and eight rebounds and California beat Arkansas 75-64 on Monday night to advance to the third round of the NIT.  

Hogs beat Sycamores 91-71, advance

by Trey Biddy
Led by Anthlon Bell's 28 points on 11 of 13 shooting from the field, Arkansas beat Indiana State by 20 points, 91-71 in the first round of the National Invitation Tournament in Bud Walton Arena in front of 7,697 in ...  

VIDEO: Arkansas 91, Indiana State 71

by Trey Biddy
Check out postgame video interviews with Razorback head coach Mike Anderson and selected players following Tuesday night's game against Indiana State in the first round of the NIT.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
B. Young15.23.53.427.944.922.766.9
M. Powell14.55.41.325.648.734.664.2
C. Clarke7.65.21.120.451.447.474.3
M. Wade6.51.51.723.636.829.171.6
H. Mickelson5.43.50.616.647.014.380.0
M. Qualls4.63.40.715.640.122.260.9
A. Bell4.40.80.39.232.831.781.8
R. Scott4.32.01.414.440.835.550.0
R. Madden4.22.41.816.846.720.071.2
J. Williams3.41.90.59.344.421.177.3
K. Haydar3.31.60.913.338.139.158.8
F. Gulley1.51.30.813.031.327.850.0
D. Wagner1.40.31.26.328.633.3100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 739 fans online now
The Razor's Edge
The place for news on Razorback athletics

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Arkansas BASKETBALLRecord: 22-12 (10-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeHawgSports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Brant's Bold Bracket 41
2 Matthew Liu's Dandy Bracket 0
Check Your Bracket


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
33M. Kingsley | 6-10, 230, , FR
 Abuju (Huntington Prep (W. Virginia))
 
Forward
4C. Clarke | 6-7, 232, , SR
 Birmingham, AL (Pinson Valley)
2A. Harris | 6-6, 237, , RS JR
 Little Rock, AR (Central)
55K. Miles | 6-7, 217, , JR
 Dallas, TX (Lincoln)
10B. Portis | 6-10, 242, , FR
 Little Rock, AR (Hall)
22J. Williams | 6-8, 218, , SO
 Birmingham, AL (Central Park Christian)
 
Guard
5A. Bell | 6-3, 188, , SO
 Memphis, TN (Bartlett)
12F. Gulley | 6-2, 182, , RS SR
 Fayetteville, AR (Fayetteville)
20K. Haydar | 5-10, 170, , SR
 Fayetteville, AR (Fayetteville)
00R. Madden | 6-5, 180, , JR
 Lepanto, AR (East Poinsett County HS)
24M. Qualls | 6-6, 210, , FR
 Shreveport, LA (Huntington)
3R. Scott | 6-3, 209, , SR
 Irving, TX (MacArthur)
1M. Wade | 6-2, 178, , SR
 Memphis, TN (Hargrave Military Academy)
23D. Wagner | 5-10, 170, , SO
 Alexandria, LA (Peabody Magnet)
21M. Watkins | 6-3, 208, , FR
 Fayetteville, AR (Fayetteville)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HawgSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.